World Class invitational results

Published 9:41pm Friday, January 17, 2014

Athletes from World Class Gymnastics recently competed in the World Class Invitational Gymnastics Meet. Following are the individual and team scores for World Class’ competitors:

Level 10

Ages 17 and up: Taylor Harrison, 1st vault 9.750, 1st bars 9.575, 1st beam 9.5, 1st floor 9.6, 1st all around 38.425; Jessica Myers, 2nd floor 9.375

Ages 15 and 16: Jamie Stone, 1st vault 9.475, 1st beam 9.350; Kaitlyn Tudor, 2nd vault 9.350, 3rd beam 8.825

Ages 9-14: Kourtney Chinnery, 1st vault 9.675, 2nd bars 9.325

World Class Gymnastics took first-place Team with a score of 112.525 to Hill’s 111.050.

Level 9

Ages 16 and up: Tyra Kinloch-Bailey, 1st vault 9.450, 1st bars 9.4, 2nd beam 9.1, 1st floor 9.45, 1st all around 37.4; Kristen Williamson, 2nd floor 8.95

Ages 14 and 15: Ashleigh Turek, 2nd vault 9.25, 3rd bars 9.0; Emma Sears, 3rd beam 8.9, 2nd floor 9.275

Age 13: Lexi Mills, 2nd bars 9.45

World Class Gymnastics took second-place team with a score of 111.625 to Hill’s 112.925.

Level 8

Ages 15 and up: Christine Teague, 1st vault 9.0, 3rd beam 8.3

Age 13 and 14: Jenna Fletcher, 2nd vault 9.0, 3rd bars 9.2, 1st beam 9.550, 2nd floor 9.4, 1st all around 37.150; Rachel Joaquin, 3T beam 9.275

Ages 8-12: Katherine Scibelli, 1st floor 9.325; Katie Gillis, 2nd bars 9.350, 1st beam 9.5; Zoi Robinson, 3rd floor 9.2

World Class Gymnastics took first-place team with a score of 110.650 to Sportsplex 110.525.

Level 7

Ages 13 and up: Sienna Woods, 3rd beam 9.175; Elizabeth Yeager, 2nd vault 9.175

Ages 11 and 12: Kiana Lewis, 1st vault 9.25, 1st beam 9.4, 1st floor 9.6, 1st all around 37.25; Kayla Renelli, 1st bars 9.25, 3T floor 9.275; MacKenzy Walvatne, 3rd vault 9.075, 2T beam 9.25, 3T floor 9.275

Ages 7-10: Jaelah Warner, 3rd beam 9.2, 3rd floor 9.35, 1st all around 36.45; Jamison Sears, 3rd vault 9.2, 3rd bars 9.0, 1st floor 9.475, 3rd all around 35.9; Abigail White, 2nd floor 9.45; Samantha Nickle, 2nd beam 9.25

World Class Gymnastics took first-place team with a score of 111.300 to Sportsplex 109.750.

Level 6

Ages 13 and up: Dominique Rice, 2nd vault 8.95, 2nd bars 8.7; Emalie Steffen, 3T vault 8.9

Ages 11 and 12: Catherine Nicely, 1st vault 9.275, 2nd bars 8.775, 2nd all around 36.175; Emily Waterman, 3rd bars 8.65, 2nd beam 9.4, 3rd all around 36.1

Ages 7-10: Ava Siegfeldt, 1st vault 8.95, 1st beam 9.625, 2nd floor 9.2, 2nd all around 35.775; Kayle Jameson, 3rd bars 8.45, 3rd floor 9.175; Emma Adams, 2nd vault 8.875

World Class Gymnastics took second-place team with a score of 109.225 to Woods 110.975.

Level 5

Ages 11 and up: Kristina Sigler, 2nd beam 8.975

Ages 7-9: Quincy Carpenter, 1st vault 9.15, 1st bars 9.15, 2nd floor 8.75, 1st all around 35.1; Tori McLean 1st floor 9.075, 2nd all around 34.4; Piper Nowlin, 2nd bars 8.25, 1st beam 9.225, 3rd all around 34.375

World Class Gymnastics took second-place team with a score of 105.625 to Novaks 109.475.

Level 4

Age 10: Scarlet Eversley, 2nd vault 8.925, 2nd bars 9.225, 2nd beam 9.15, 2nd floor 9.15, 2nd all around 36.45; Elizabeth Parkerson, 3rd floor 8.35

Ages 7-9: Kylie Houseknecht, 1st vault 8.7, 1st bars 9.65, 3rd beam 9.15, 1st floor 9.575, 1st all around 37.075; Jamie Wright, 3rd vault 8.45, 2nd bars 9.55, 2nd beam 9.225, 2nd floor 9.375, 2nd all around 36.6; Leila Harris, 3rd bars 8.75

World Class Gymnastics took first-place team with a score of 110.125 to Novaks 108.675.

Level 3

Ages 11 and up: Ashley Coronado, 1st vault 9.25, 1st bars 9.675, 3rd beam 9.275, 1st floor 9.325, 1st all around 37.525; Jill Graves, 3rd vault 9.15, 2nd bars 9.6, 2nd beam 9.3, 2nd floor 9.275, 2nd all around 37.325; Isabella Delzingaro, 2nd vault 9.2, 3rd bars 9.55, 1st beam 9.375, 3rd floor 9.15, 3rd all around 37.275.

Ages 9 and 10: Nyree Carrington, 1st vault 9.25, 3rd bars 9.25, 3rd floor 9.0, 3rd all around 36.350; Alexis Olsen, 1st beam 9.55

Age 8: Carly McLean, 1st bars 9.65, 1st floor 9.35, 1st all around 36.65; Caileigh Coval, 2nd beam 9.25, 3rd floor 9.075, 3rd all around 35.975; Kenzie Houk, 3rd vault 9.1; Mackenzie Dean, 2nd bars 9.325

Age 7: Liliana Andrews, 1st vault 9.15, 3rd bars 8.5, 1st beam 9.35, 1st floor 9.175, 1st all around36.175; Emma Garner, 2nd bars 8.85, 3rd beam 9.0, 3rd floor 8.825, 2nd all around 35.625

Age 6: Ashlan Shisler, 3T vault 8.5, 1st bars 8.5, 2nd all around 32.975; Kiera Waller, 2nd vault 8.85, 1st floor 8.2, 3rd all around 32.95; Madison Wyatt, 1st vault 9.0, 1st beam 8.550, 3rd floor 8.0; Alicia Hall, 3rd beam 8.45

World Class took first-place team with a score of 112.850 to Excalibur 110.150.

Xcel Platinum, all ages: Ashley Goff, 1st vault 9.4, 1st bars 9.15, 1st beam 9.0, 1st floor 9.2, 1st all around 36.75

Xcel Silver, all ages: Brianna Bonnell, 3rd bars 9.5, 3rd beam 9.125

World Class Gymnastics took third-place team with a score of 69.050 to Spivey’s 109.375.

Xcel Bronze

Ages 11 and up: Elizabeth Geddes, 1st vault 9.25, 1st bars 9.8, 1st beam 9.675, 1st floor 9.15, 1st all around 37.875

Age 10: Shailyn Negron, 1st vault 8.95

Ages 5-9: Dyanada Anol, 2nd beam 9.075

World Class took second-place team with a score of 110.600 to Spivey’s 110.750.

PrintFriendly

Leave a comment

You must be a registered user and signed in to read and leave comments on this article.

Editor's Picks