Bulldogs place fourth in Southeastern Invite

Published 3:39 pm Monday, January 11, 2010

Indoor track and field

Southeastern Invitational

Friday – Saturday, Boo Williams Sportsplex, Hampton

Newsletter

Email newsletter signup

Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash (35 competitors)

1. Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 7.06

8. Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 7.63

24. Bowers, Bria Nan. River 8.05

25. Knight, Mechelle Lakeland 8.09

33. Alicea, Dyamond Nan. River 8.84

34. Wood, Shaquesha King’s Fork 9.18

35. Glover, Alana King’s Fork 9.29

Girls 300 Meter Dash (30)

1. Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 39.20

2. Brown, Qualitra King’s Fork 41.35

14. Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 45.18

23. Patterson, Markelle Nan. River 48.15

26. Knight, Mechelle Lakeland 48.69

30. Glover, Alana King’s Fork 52.15

Girls 500 Meter Dash (31)

1. Williams, Monica Green Run 1:16.34

9. Daniels, Shakiella Lakeland 1:25.91

13. Cannon, Imani Nan. River 1:28.44

23. Hamilton, Alliannah Nan. River 1:36.00

29. Riddick, Lacresha King’s Fork 1:47.97

Girls 1000 Meter Run (28)

1. Bishop, Katie West. Branch 3:17.40

22. Holloman, Shelbi Nan. River 3:52.05

24. Santora, Nicolette King’s Fork 3:54.19

26. Myles, Te’Shaibrah King’s Fork 4:20.00

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (19)

1. Lassiter, Shamia West. Branch 8.38

9. Bowman, Brittney Nan. River 10.67

12. Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 11.48

16. Duncan, R’Relle Nan. River 11.11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay (16)

1. Phoebus 1:45.99

14. Nansemond River 1:59.70

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (14)

1. Western Branch 4:00.36

10. Nansemond River 4:37.24

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay (12)

1. Grassfield 10:05.58

11. Nansemond River 12:04.87

Girls Pole Vault (8)

1. Gibson, Gracie Princess Anne 10-0

6. Townsend, Jamika King’s Fork 7-0

-. Santora, Nicolette King’s Fork NH

Girls Long Jump (24)

1. Townsend, Jazmen Grassfield 18-6

2. Brown, Qualitra King’s Fork 17-10

9. Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 14-9.5

20. Duncan, R’Relle Nan. River 12-11

20. Bowers, Bria Nan. River 12-11

Girls Triple Jump (14)

1. Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 39-0.5

11. Hamilton, Alliannah Nan. River 28-11

12. Davis, Mikeisha Nan. River 28-5

Girls Shot Put (26)

1. Kittek, Kayla Grassfield 35-2.5

20. Delucia, Jennifer King’s Fork 22-1.5

21. Britt, Jada Nan. River 21-2.5

22. Flemming, Jalisa Nan. River 20-11

23. Muldrow, Dominque King’s Fork 20-6.5

Boys 55 Meter Dash (31)

1. Coleman, Joel Oscar Smith 6.36

2. Holloway, Tyler King’s Fork 6.55

9. Green, Kyle Nan. River 6.80

10. Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 6.88

13. Mosley, Greg Nan. River 6.81

16. Artis, Dominique King’s Fork 6.88

25. Stokley, Tevin Lakeland 7.04

Boys 300 Meter Dash (29)

1. Lewis, Dythaniel Warwick 36.52

3. Holloway, Tyler King’s Fork 36.83

12. Mosby, Vince King’s Fork 38.15

20. Philson, Jason Nan. River 39.49

27. Wright, Donavan Lakeland 41.30

28. Alford, Dwayne Nan. River 41.68

Boys 500 Meter Dash (29)

1. Burton, Brandon Woodside 1:06.82

3. Dickens, Deion King’s Fork 1:08.58

6. Brown, Lawan King’s Fork 1:10.02

12. Howard, John Lakeland 1:11.70

19. Goodrich, Andre Nan. River 1:14.17

24. Anderson, Justin Nan. River 1:16.03

27. Hargrove, Eric Lakeland 1:17.76

Boys 1000 Meter Run (31)

1. Novak, Daniel Deep Run 2:42.82

13. Goodrich, Andre Nan. River 2:56.96

25. Dickerson, Ilan Nan. River 3:15.27

27. Ramos, Miguel King’s Fork 3:16.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run (31)

1. Greenwald, Jeremy Grassfield 4:27.57%

17. Keel, Devin Lakeland 5:11.77

19. Fisher, Seth Lakeland 5:26.32

25. Foster, Wendell Nan. River 5:47.30

28. Dwyer, Manny King’s Fork 5:48.99

29. Chandler, Nate Nan. River 5:50.39

30. Parks, Richard King’s Fork 5:50.87

Boys 3200 Meter Run (21)

1. Richardson, Ted James River 9:38.96

16. Keel, Devin Lakeland 11:33.60

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (16)

1. Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 7.74

2. Lewis, Dythaniel Warwick 7.80

6. Peterson, Marco Lakeland 8.21

9. Troupe, Marcus Nan. River 8.79

11. Thomas, Tim King’s Fork 12.11

14. Coates, Garrison King’s Fork 11.41

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay (17)

1. Cosby 1:34.47

11. Lakeland 1:40.66

14. King’s Fork 1:44.06

-. Nansemond River DNF

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (15)

1. Warwick 3:34.75

7. Lakeland 3:44.88

13. King’s Fork 3:53.84

14. Nansemond River 4:01.45

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay (16)

1. Grassfield 8:17.38

12. Lakeland 9:29.24

15. Nansemond River 10:14.87

16. King’s Fork 10:16.15

Boys High Jump (19)

1. Tyler, Garrett Meadowbrook 6-4

2. McNair, Hildrew King’s Fork 6-0

-. Peterson, Antwan Lakeland NH

-. Brown, LaMont Nan. River NH

-. Anderson, Justin Nan. River NH

-. Shepherd, Tyrell King’s Fork NH

-. Hargrove, Eric Lakeland NH

Boys Pole Vault (8)

1. McNair, Hildrew King’s Fork 13-6

2. Comeau, Christopher Hickory 11-6

-. Brown, Luke King’s Fork NH

Boys Long Jump (26)

1. Martin, Dravonte Oscar Smith 21-6

4. McNair, Hildrew King’s Fork 20-7

17. Corbin, Calvin Nan. River 18-8

24. Brown, Lawan King’s Fork 17-4

25. Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 17-0.5

Boys Triple Jump (21)

1. Blake, Ricky Nan. River 48-2

2. Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 44-5.5

11. DuBois, Benjamin Nan. River 40-0

Boys Shot Put (28)

1. Fuson, Thomas Deep Run 53-3

7. Copeland, Ian King’s Fork 40-5

10. Blake, Ricky Nan. River 39-4.5

12. Riddick, George King’s Fork 37-11

13. Howard, John Lakeland 37-5.5

22. Still, Desmond Nan. River 32-3

24. White, Dameon Lakeland 31-7.5

Girls Team Scores (20 teams)

1. Grassfield 91.5

13. King’s Fork 19

20. Lakeland 1

Boys Team Scores (20)

1. Grassfield 68

4. King’s Fork 48

11. Lakeland 23

17. Nansemond River 10