Eastern Regional Indoor Track and Field Championship results

Published 10:26 pm Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Eastern Regional Indoor

Track and Field Championship

Boo Williams Sportsplex, Hampton

Newsletter

Email newsletter signup

Results

Boys High Jump (22 competitors)

1. Thomas, Derrick Bethel 6-2

3. McNair, Hildrew King’s Fork 6-0

-. Peterson, Antwan Lakeland NH

Girls Pole Vault (14)

1. Gibson, Gracie Prin. Anne 10-6

-. Santora, Nicolette King’s Fork NH

-. Wash, Gabrielle King’s Fork NH

Boys Pole Vault (15)

1. Comeau, Christopher Hickory 11-6

-. McNair, Hildrew King’s Fork NH

Boys Shot Put (22)

1. Hancock, Desmond B.T. Wash. 50-10.5

-. Copeland, Ian Kings Fork FOUL

Girls Triple Jump (24)

1. Gray, Desmonae W. Branch 40-10

9. Davis, Mikeisha Nan. River 34-4.25

10. Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 33-10

Boys Triple Jump (20)

1. Smith, Kendrick W. Branch 49-5

6. Peterson, Antwan Lakeland 44-7.25

Girls Long Jump (23)

1. Tyson, Keilah W. Branch 19-1

17. Brown, Qualitra King’s Fork 15-11

Boys Long Jump (26)

1. McNeil, Austin Deep Creek 22-7

16. Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 20-3

24. McNair, Hildrew King’s Fork 19-4.5

26. Peterson, Antwan Lakeland 16-10

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (23)

1. Scarlett, Samantha Bethel 8.14

5. Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 8.66

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (24)

1. Davis, Rachad Ocean Lakes 7.74

4. Peterson, Marco Lakeland 8.02

11. Demiel, JaQuan Lakeland 10.94

17. Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 8.73

21. Troupe, Marcus Nan. River 9.21

Girls 55 Meter Dash (20)

1. Peterson, Christal Phoebus 7.03

10. Brown, Qualitra King’s Fork 7.42

Boys 55 Meter Dash (23)

1. Wesh, Darrell Landstown 6.35

5. Holloway, Tyler King’s Fork 6.65

20. Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 6.82

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay (15)

1. Western Branch 1:43.18

9. Lakeland 1:50.40

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay (14)

1. Woodside 1:31.60

10. Lakeland 1:37.90

Boys 500 Meter Dash

1. Thomas, Eric Bethel 1:06.67

7. Dickens, Deion King’s Fork 1:07.76

10. Mosby, Vince King’s Fork 1:08.16

11. Hill, Joseph King’s Fork 1:08.38

Girls 300 Meter Dash (17)

1. Williams, Monica Green Run 39.32

7. Brown, Qualitra King’s Fork 41.48

Boys 300 Meter Dash (21)

1. Wilson, Deshawn B.T. Wash. 34.95

15. Mosby, Vince King’s Fork 37.10

20. Wright, Donovan Lakeland 38.49

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (13)

1. Grassfield 4:01.23

11. Nansemond River 4:29.17

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (15)

1. Bethel 3:28.67

4. King’s Fork 3:30.89

Girls Team Rankings (25 teams scored)

1. Western Branch 141

2. Grassfield 52

3. Bethel 46

21. Lakeland 2

Boys Team Rankings (28 teams scored)

1. Western Branch 74

2. Bethel 49

3. Grassfield 44

13. King’s Fork 12

21. Lakeland 4