• 68°

TCIS Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Results (in events with Nansemond-Suffolk competitors)

Girls 100 Meter Dash (17 competitors)

1. Fraenk, Emmy 12 Hamp. Roads 12.54

8. Morse, Caroline 11 NSA 14.28

Girls 200 Dash (16)

1. Fraenk, Emmy 12 Hamp. Roads 25.53

5. Leggett, Sarah 10 NSA 29.55

10. Morse, Caroline 11 NSA 32.15

Girls 400 Dash (12)

1. Webb, Rachel 10 Walsingham 1:01.96

9. McDonald, Shannon 10 NSA 1:13.70

11. Jefferson, Kaitlin 9 NSA 1:15.78

Girls 800 Run (12)

1. Webb, Rachel 10 Walsingham 2:27.15

7. Spanagel, Ryan 9 NSA 2:44.89

Girls 1600 Run (10)

1. Gower, Emily 12 Norfolk Ac. 5:34.36

7. Miller, Katy 9 NSA 6:35.16

8. Wild, Kelly 10 NSA 6:56.64

Girls 300 Hurdles (12)

1. Kelly, Page 11 B. Sullivan 49.91

10. Miller, Katy 9 NSA 1:00.50

Girls 4×100 Relay (6)

1. Bishop Sullivan 52.94

4. Nansemond-Suffolk 56.02

Girls 4×400 Relay (7)

1. Hampton Roads 4:28.02

6. Nansemond-Suffolk 4:56.29

Girls 4×800 Relay (4)

1. Norfolk Academy 10:53.97

3. Nansemond-Suffolk 11:27.94

Girls High Jump (11)

1. Robus, Renee 11 B. Sullivan 4-10

5. Spanagel, Ryan 9 NSA 4-6

6. Morse, Caroline 11 NSA 4-4

Girls Long Jump (18)

1. Fraenk, Emmy 12 Hamp. Roads 16-11

5. Morse, Caroline 11 NSA 14-8.25

9. Barbeau, Breanna 9 NSA 13-4.5

Girls Triple Jump (8)

1. Ameen, Khadijah 12 Norfolk Ac. 32-3.5

6. Leggett, Sarah 10 NSA 26-11.75

Girls Shot Put (12)

1. Karp, Rebecca 12 Norfolk Ac. 27-10.5

3. Mitchell, Kristina 11 NSA 25-2

Girls Discus Throw (13)

1. Karp, Rebecca 12 Norfolk Ac. 81-3

8. Mitchell, Kristina 11 NSA 61-0

Boys 100 Dash (22)

1. Evans, Marquis 10 Norfolk Ac. 11.48

5. Lennon, Domonique 11 NSA 12.00

18. Gill, Stuart 10 NSA 13.12

-. Rice, Kenny 12 NSA FS

Boys 200 Dash (21)

1. Butler, Pat 11 B. Sullivan 23.01

7. Rice, Kenny 12 NSA 24.77

17. Hicks, A.J. 10 NSA 27.58

Boys 400 Dash (21)

1. McGregor, Connor 12 Walsingham 50.97

14. Dvorak, Stephen 9 NSA 1:02.68

15. Pieroni, Brennan 11 NSA 1:02.72

17. Hicks, A.J. 10 NSA 1:04.54

Boys 800 Run (23)

1. Tupper, Devin 11 Norfolk Col. 2:02.88

14. Reid, Nick 9 NSA 2:21.73

19. Dvorak, Stephen 9 NSA 2:33.11

22. Mears, Brooks 11 NSA 2:38.92

Boys 1600 Run (22)

1. Bailey, Michael 12 Greenbrier Ch. 4:33.76

3. Leber, David 12 NSA 4:40.36

13. Leber, Marc 9 NSA 5:09.88

14. Reid, Nick 9 NSA 5:15.65

Boys 3200 Run (21)

1. Bailey, Michael 12 Greenbrier Ch. 10:07.17

4. Leber, David 12 NSA 10:39.27

12. Leber, Marc 9 NSA 11:34.31

-. Jones, Trip 9 NSA DNF

Boys 110 Hurdles (11)

1. Burkett, Dominic 10 Norfolk Ac. 16.32

7. Patel, Prem 11 NSA 19.82

Boys 300 Hurdles (16)

1. Arias, Jason 11 Norfolk Ac. 43.00

3. Patel, Prem 11 NSA 45.08

Boys 4×100 Relay (6)

1. Norfolk Academy 44.20

5. Nansemond-Suffolk 46.58

Boys High Jump (12)

1. Butler, Pat 11 B. Sullivan 6-2

6. Lennon, Domonique 11 NSA 5-6

Boys Long Jump (22)

1. Butler, Pat 11 B. Sullivan 21-8

2. Rice, Kenny 12 NSA 21-7

6. Lennon, Domonique 11 NSA 19-2

10. Gill, Stuart 10 NSA 16-6.75

Boys Triple Jump (11)

1. Burkett, Dominic 10 Norfolk Ac. 40-0

2. Rice, Kenny 12 NSA 38-9.25

9. Gill, Stuart 10 NSA 33-11

Boys Shot Put (22)

1. Turner, Miguel 12 Norfolk Ac. 46-7

2. Goodman, Baron 12 NSA 43-1

4. Rabey, Clay 10 NSA 36-11.5

7. Mason, Bayard 12 NSA 34-11.5

Boys Discus Throw (21)

1. Estinne, Jeff 12 Greenbrier Ch. 119-7

5. Goodman, Baron 12 NSA 107-5

7. Horton, Jonathan 12 NSA 102-3

10. Rabey, Clay 10 NSA 94-7

Girls Team Scores (9 teams)

1. Norfolk Academy 152

8. Nansemond-Suffolk 25

Boys Team Scores (10 teams)

1. Norfolk Academy 159

4. Nansemond-Suffolk 52