Gymnasts place in competition

Published 9:38 pm Wednesday, March 21, 2018

World Class Gymnastics Too gymnasts competed in two meets March 10-11. Levels 8 through 10 traveled to KPAC in Winston-Salem, and Levels 3 through 7 competed in Magical March in Newport News.

WCGT’s top-3 finishers in the meets were as follows:

  • Melissa Henderson: 1st UB, 2nd BB, 2nd AA
  • Mary Beth Henderson: 1st UB, 3rd FX
  • Isabella Feaster: 1st V, 1st UB, 2nd FX, 1st AA
  • Maggie Ni: 1st V, 1st UB, 3rd AA
  • Sydney Milteer: 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd FX, 3rd AA
  • Trinity Speller: 2ns V, 3rd UB
  • Roselyn Hanson: 2nd UB
  • Rori Clause: 3rd V
  • Susie Olsen: 3rd UB
  • Paxton Gould: 3rd V
  • Andrea Hernandez: 3rd UB
  • Avery Brecke: 1st V, 1st UB, 2nd FX, 1st AA
  • Lauren May: 3rd UB, 1st FX, 3rd AA
  • Kenzy Jennings: 3rd V
  • Skylar Feaster: 3rd UB
  • Ava Holm: 3rd UB
  • LaNiya Plummer: 3rd FX
  • Destiny Frazier: 1st FX
  • Vivi Tucker: 3rd V
  • McKenna Stuart: 2nd UB
  • Lily Ditman: 1st BB, 1st AA
  • Korynn Jubilee: 1st V, 3rd UB, 1st FX, 2nd AA
  • Addison Blosser: 2nd UB, 1st BB, 2ns FX, 1st AA
  • Aubrey Albertsen: 1st UB
  • Aubrey Wiatrek: 1st V, 3rd UB, 2nd AA
  • Aria Smith: 3rd V, 1st FX, 3rd AA
  • Maisie Thomas: 2nd BB
  • Allison Tone: 2nd BB
  • Sophia Ruiz: 1st UB
  • Clementine Thomas: 3rd FX
  • Kaitlyn Willis: 1st V
  • Mackenzie Sprouse: 2nd BB
  • Malaha Larke: 3rd BB, 2nd FX
  • Aubrey Hill: 3rd BB
  • Alexa Novellino: 3rd UB
  • Adrianna Harper: 3rd V, 3rd BB
  • Alexis Gahagan: 1st UB, 3rd AA
  • Maddy Franklin: 1st V, 1st BB, 3rd AA
  • Mackenzie West: 3rd UB
  • Reagan Summerlin: 3rd BB
  • Trinity Coley: 3rd V, 1st BB
  • Madeleine McCauley: 3rd BB
  • Trinity Caffey: 3rd V
  • Sarah Dorough: 3rd BB

World Class team finishes are as follows:

Newsletter

Email newsletter signup

Magical March

  • Xcel Bronze: 1st place
  • Xcel Silver: 1st place
  • Level 3: 1st place
  • Level 4: 3rd place
  • Level 5: 1st place
  • Level 6: 2nd place
  • Level 7: 1st place

KPAC Cup

  • Level 8: 4th place
  • Level 9: 1st place
  • Level 10: 2nd place